Skip to content
Menasha High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice-Middle School
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Grignon Park
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Waupaca High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Michele VanZeeland
5:00pm
Football: JV1
@West De Pere High School
West De Pere High School Stadium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@Menasha High School - Room 114
Jodi Sackett
2
8:30am
tenn: G/V
@Fox Cities Racquet Club
10:00am - 10:40am
Life Options Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice-Middle School
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/8th grade White
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/7th grade White
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Silver
@Bayorgeon Field
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Blue
@Maplewood Middle School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@West De Pere High School
West De Pere High School Soccer Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Michele VanZeeland
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Small
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Silver
@Bayorgeon Field
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Blue
@Calder Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@West De Pere High School
West De Pere High School Soccer Stadium
7:00pm
Football: 8th grade Blue
@Calder Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
3
11:00am - 1:30pm
Onsite Coaching
@Menasha High School - Band Room 104
Corey Jungwirth
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice-Middle School
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Hunter Education Course
@Maplewood M.S. Commons
4
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
12:00pm - 3:00pm
P.A.R.T.Y. Presentation
@Fox Cities Performing Arts Center
Jodi Sackett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice-Middle School
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Seymour High School
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/8th grade White
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/8th grade Blue
@JRG Middle School
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/7th grade White
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/7th grade Blue
@JRG Middle School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Wittman Park
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Wittman Park
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Xavier High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Xavier High School
6:30pm
Football: JV2
@Calder Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Xavier High School
5
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice-Middle School
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Gamers Night
@z** do not use - Menasha High School - Class Room 126
Heather Olson
7:00pm
Football: V
@Green Bay East
East Historic City Stadium
6
8:00am - 10:30am
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 9:00am
Little Dribblers Basketball Clinic Girls and Boys
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
8:00am - 12:00pm
Menasha Football - Flag Football League
@z** do not use Nathan Calder Stadium
Jeramie Korth
7
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Menasha High School - Field House
Sam Koslowski
8
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Services Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Sue Borree
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/7th grade White
@Shattuck Middle School
4:05pm
Volleyball: G/7th grade Blue
@Theisen Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th grade White
@Shattuck Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th grade Blue
@Theisen Middle School
6:00pm
Bluejay Backer Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
Jeff Arndt
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@Menasha High School - Room 114
Jodi Sackett
6:30pm
Football: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Calder Stadium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Co-Curricular Code Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Jodi Sackett
9
6:00am - 9:00pm
Student Services Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
7:00am - 4:00pm
VALIC Financial Planners
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
10:00am - 10:40am
Life Options Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Chartwells Food Service
@
Multiple Location
Sue Malesa
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@Menasha High School - Choir Room 107
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
4:15pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Jefferson Park
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Silver
@Maplewood Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@Seymour High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@TBA
Pairings determined by varsity opponents.
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Silver
@Calder Stadium
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
First round Bay Conference Tournament. Pairings determined by regular season standings for seeding.
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seymour High School
Field #3
This game has been cancelled due to weather and field conditions.
7:00pm
Football: 8th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
10
7:00am - 12:00pm
PSAT Test
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Lauren Schultz
10:30am - 1:30pm
Massage Therapist
@Menasha High School - Choir Room 107
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Chip Kintopf
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Menasha Boys Hoops Club
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
Shawn Folts
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Hunter Education Course
@Maplewood M.S. Commons
11
7:30am - 12:00pm
Phy EdClass
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Jeff Drakas
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@New London High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV1
@TBA
Pairings determined by varsity opponents.
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV2
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV1
@Xavier High School
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
6:30pm
Football: JV2
(Changed)
@Calder Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
Second round Bay Conference Tournament. Pairings determined by regular season standings for seeding.
7:00pm
Football: 8th grade Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Freedom High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@New London High School
Second round of Bay Conference Tournament.
12
9:30am - 3:00pm
Author Presentation
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Jen Peterson Microphone
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Gamers Night
@z** do not use - Menasha High School - Class Room 126
7:00pm
Football: V
@Calder Stadium
Senior Night
13
8:00am - 9:00am
Little Dribblers Basketball Clinic Girls and Boys
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
Regular season standings determine seeding for conference tournament.
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Sham Rock Heights GC
Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship Meet at Shamrock Heights Golf Course, N5525 Old Hwy 45, New London, WI 54961
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@West De Pere High School
West De Pere High School Soccer Stadium
Bay Conference Championship Day.
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@West De Pere High School
Bay Conference Boys` Soccer Championship Tournament 7th place game.
14
8:00am - 10:30am
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
15
7:30am - 12:00pm
Phy EdClass
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Jeff Drakas
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FVTC - Jewelry Making
@Menasha High School - Room 223
Colleen Schnell/Erin Culligan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Coaches Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Steve Siegel
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@Menasha High School - Room 114
Jodi Sackett
6:00pm
Parent Advisory Meeting
Mike Slowinski
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
16
10:00am - 10:40am
Life Options Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
12:00pm - 11:59pm
Set up for ACT Test
@
Multiple Location
Lauren Schultz
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
4:30pm
Football: 6th grade Blue
@Wrightstown Middle School
5:45pm
Football: 6th grade Silver
(Changed)
@Calder Stadium
5:45pm
Football: 7th grade Blue
@Wrightstown Middle School
7:00pm
Football: 7th grade Silver
(Changed)
@Calder Stadium
7:00pm
Football: 8th grade Blue
@Wrightstown Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee
17
6:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Test
@
Multiple Location
Lauren Schultz
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Club Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
7:00pm
Menasha Area Soccer Club
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
18
7:00am - 3:30pm
ELL Department
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Janitra Thomson
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:00pm - 7:15pm
Student Services Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Jennifer Krzewina
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Coaches Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Tennis Banquet
@Best Western Premier Bridgewood Resort, 1000 Cameron Way, Neenah, WI 54956
Jodi Sackett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Neenah High School
19
7:00am - 3:30pm
ELL Department
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Janitra Thomson
7:30am
Picture Retake Day
@Maplewood M.S. LMC
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
7:00pm
Football: V
@Calder Stadium
20
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Standing Rock Park, 7695 Standing Rocks Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481
8:00am - 10:30am
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 9:00am
Little Dribblers Basketball Clinic Girls and Boys
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
21
10:00am - 2:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
John Garvey
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
Melinda Wilms
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Softball
@
Multiple Location
John Garvey
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Meeting
@Menasha High School - Health Room 179
Sam Koslowski
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Menasha High School - Field House
Sam Koslowski
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Menasha Boys Hoops Club
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
22
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School Parent/Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FVTC - Jewelry Making
@Menasha High School - Room 223
Colleen Schnell/Erin Culligan
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@Menasha High School - Room 114
Jodi Sackett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
10:00pm - 12:30pm
Star Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Tori McNeal
23
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kendo Club
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
David Drumm
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:15pm
Maplewood Conferences
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hydration Test for Wrestling
@Menasha High School - Health Room 179
Anna Linstedt Will use the restrooms outside of 179. Will need a table, 2 chairs and garbage can.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
10:00pm - 12:30pm
Star Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Tori McNeal
24
5:50am - 7:15am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Competition Cheer Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Basketball
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Aristotle Peters
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
John Garvey
10:00pm - 12:30pm
Star Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Tori McNeal
25
7:00am - 3:30pm
District Inservice
Gretchen Lettau
7:00am - 3:30pm
Menasha High School Staff Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Amanda Tesky
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Student Services Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 286
Jen Krzewina
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Commons
6:30pm - 8:45pm
GAPP - German Exchange Program
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Kari Flenz
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
26
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Practice
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:00pm
Football: V
@Marshfield Beell Stadium
27
8:00am - 10:30am
Football Film/Lifting
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 9:00am
Little Dribblers Basketball Clinic Girls and Boys
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
12:00pm - 4:00pm
KA Graduation
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Microphone, lights and projector
28
10:00am - 2:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
John Garvey
12:00pm - 3:00pm
FC Menasha Soccer Club
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Competition Cheer Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Menasha High School - Field House
Sam Koslowski
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Menasha Boys Hoops Club
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
29
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Menasha High School - Fitness Center Room 176
Taylor Bednarek
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Maplewood MS Math Meet
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FVTC - Jewelry Making
@Menasha High School - Room 223
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Boys Basketball Coaches Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski Will need 2 tables and 4 chairs.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@Menasha High School - Room 114
Jodi Sackett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
30
10:00am - 10:40am
Life Options Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Brenda Litwin
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Options Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
3:10pm - 4:30pm
MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Sam Koslowski
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Chartwells Food Service
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Deb Kolasinski
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@Menasha High School - Choir Room 107
Jodi Sackett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Wellness Pilates Class
@Maplewood M.S. Community Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Services Meeting
@z** do not use Menasha High School - Auditorium
Yeng Yang Two Microphones, Screen Down, Projector and sound. Table in pre-function area
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball Meeting
@Menasha High School - Health Room 179
John Garvey
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha Girls Basketball Association
@Maplewood M.S. Large Gym
31
5:50am - 7:15am
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:15am - 12:20pm
Chartwells Food Service
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Lorna Topinka
3:15pm - 5:45pm
IMTU
@Menasha High School - Room 211
Lee Yang - Menasha ELL Department
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jodi Sackett
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Basketball
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Aristotle Peters
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Club Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
John Garvey
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
MJSD
High School Events
Mapelwood Events
All Athletic Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?