Skip to content
Green Bay East
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
Enter Door # 1.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Enter Door # 1.
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Seymour High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Seymour High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Enter Door # 1.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
2
8:00am
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
12:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Small
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
Silent Night game
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
Silent Night game
3
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball open gym
@East High School - East Old Gym
4
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Meeting
@East High Main Office Conference Room
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
Enter Door # 1.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
Enter Door # 1. NOTE: in Blue Gym.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Enter Door # 1. Wrestling to follow GBB.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay East High School
East Old Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
6
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Futures
@East High School - East Old Gym
7
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@New London High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Cancelled)
@New London High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@New London High School
8
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@New London High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay East
East Old Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
9
8:00am - 11:00pm
SnoBall Dance
@East High School - East Old Gym
2:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Plymouth High School
HZ Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Plymouth High School
PHS Gymnasium
10
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball open gym
@East High School - East Old Gym
11
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Green Bay East
East Old Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
12
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
13
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Futures
@East High School - East Old Gym
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
Dental Clinic
@East High Room 143 - Lower Phy Ed
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Rhapsody in Red
@UW Green Bay
Rhapsody in Red @ Weidner Center with Sing Out!
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Ctr
15
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Green Bay East
East Old Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
16
7:00am - 9:00pm
Rhapsody competition
@Monona Grove Competition
Rhapsody in Red @ Monona Grove Competition
8:00am - 10:00am
Open Gym
@East High School - East Old Gym
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Appleton North High School
17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball open gym
@East High School - East Old Gym
18
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Meeting
@East High Main Office Conference Room
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
19
TBD
Hockey: G/V
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Fine Arts Institute Special Event
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Fine Arts Open House
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menomonee Falls High School - Grey Gym
20
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Diversity Club
@East High Library Media Center
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Futures
@East High School - East Old Gym
21
Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar - End of Fourth Grading Period (Middle School and High School Only); (23 student days for middle school and high school)
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
22
Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar - Professional Learning Early Release Day (p.m.)
(Cancelled)
Full Student Day.
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
23
6:00am - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball open gym
@East High School - East Old Gym
25
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dinner Program
@East High School - East Cafeteria
26
Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar - High School Evening Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dinner Program
@East High School - East Cafeteria
27
7:30am - 12:20pm
Voter Registration
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dinner Program
@East High School - East Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East Futures
@East High School - East Old Gym
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Talent Show rehearsal
3:30pm - 7:15pm
GED
@East High Room 115 - Computer Lab
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Dinner Program
@East High School - East Cafeteria
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar
Fine Arts
Academic
Athletics
Activities
Middle School Events
Community
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?