Skip to content
Xavier High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
ALL SYSTEM SCHOOLS
SYSTEM MASTER CALENDAR
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
No game this date!
3
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Manawa High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Roncalli High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli High School
Broadcast on WCUB Radio 980 am, Manitowoc Radio, on the air and online https://www.cubradio.com
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
Reserve game to follow at 8:00
8:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
Follows 6:00 varsity game
5
6
7
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Ice Center
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Seymour High School
SHS - FIELD HOUSE
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Seymour High School
SHS - FIELD HOUSE
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seymour High School
Multipurpose Room
Broadcast online via SportsFaith, meridix.com/event/161212
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Ice Center
8
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team Meal - GBB
@XHS-Commons
6:00pm
Booster Club, Meeting (monthly)
@XHS-Board Room
6:00 start! New members welcome anytime.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Meeting for Football
@XHS-Library (LMC)
9
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal - BBB
@XHS-Commons
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay East
East Old Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@New London High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@New London High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay East
East New Gym
7:00pm
Improv Class Showcase
10
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Appleton Family Ice Center
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Small
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Appleton Family Ice Center
11
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@North Fond du Lac High School
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Brookfield Central High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Little Chute High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tri-County Ice Arena
JV Jamboree
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Shorewood does not have a JV team.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
12
5:40pm
Packers game
Divisional Playoff home, 5:40 Wisconsin time
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CIA EVENT - Guest
@XHS-Theatre
7:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tri County Ice Arena
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Freshman Parent Night
@XHS-Theatre
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Blue Line Family Ice Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Seymour High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Seymour High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sheboygan Falls High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Sheboygan Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seymour High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
15
6:00pm
Booster Club, Red Smith Dinner
@Paper Valley Hotel, Appleton
WEDNESDAY date starting in 2020 and 6:00 start, 55th annual event
16
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menasha High School Soccer Field
Broadcast on The Score radio am1570 or 95.3 fm or 99.1 fm plus audio online on http://www.thescorewi.com/
7:00pm
Winter Play, performance
@XHS-Classroom 402 (Orchestra Room)
8:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
17
XYBA
@
Multiple Location
setup, time TBA, after GBB
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
XYBA 3rd grade scrimmage, varsity halftime.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Tri County Ice Arena
18
6:00am - 10:00pm
XYBA
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Winter Play, performance
@XHS-Classroom 402 (Orchestra Room)
19
Packers game
Conference Championship 5:40 Wisconsin time at 49ers
6:00am - 6:00pm
XYBA
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
20
7:00pm
Winter Play, performance
@XHS-Classroom 402 (Orchestra Room)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Oshkosh West High School
21
7:00am - 9:00pm
No School
@XHS-entire facility
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Red Smith Banquet is Wednesday 1-15-20
22
23
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
Each team has 3 duals. Round 1: WDP-GB United, Menasha-X Round 2: WDP-Menasha, GB United-X Round 3: WDP-X, GB United-Menasha
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
Each team has 3 duals. Round 1: WDP-GB United, Menasha-X Round 2: WDP-Menasha, GB United-X Round 3: WDP-X, GB United-Menasha
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/All Courts
Broadcast on Shawano Radio, WJMQ 92.3 FM or audio online https://www.tchdailynews.com/
24
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Blue Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tri County Ice Arena
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
XYBA 4th grade scrimmage, varsity halftime. Youth Night, card signing after Varsity game.
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Mullett Ice Center
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Tri-County Ice Arena
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
25
7:00am - 9:00pm
Celebrate, System event
@XHS-entire facility
No events may run after 3pm
7:00am - 9:00pm
Celebrate, System event
@XHS-entire facility
No events may run after 3pm
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Bay Port High School
10:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Wausau West
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
1 o'clock afternoon start, NO jv game
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
due to injuries and conflicts with the rescheduled date
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Tri County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
26
27
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Mullett Ice Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Math League
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@Amherst High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Incoming Freshman Registration Night
@XHS-Theatre
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amherst High School
28
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Xavier High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Xavier High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Broadcast online via SportsFaith, www.meridix.com/event/161216
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Incoming Freshman Registration Night
@XHS-Theatre
29
10:30am - 11:45am
All-School Mass - CSW
@St. Bernard Church
30
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Team Meal - BBB
@XHS-Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Notre D AMe de la Baie Academy
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@New London High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV1
@New London High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New London High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Waupaca Expo Center
31
7:30am - 3:00pm
Jazz Festival
@UW - Stevens Point
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Xavier High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV1
@Xavier High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Champion Center, Grand Chute, WI
opponent is Brookfield U16 team
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Xavier High School
XHS-Torchy Clark Gym
Broadcast online via SportsFaith: www.meridix.com/event/161218
CHANGE to 2-21-20 for Youth Night, Food Drive, Card Signing
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Xavier Catholic School System
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?