Seymour
1

Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amOPEN GYM BASEBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

6th Grade Girls Basketball - M. Miller

6th Grade Girls Basketball - M. Miller

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

3rd Grade Boys Basketball - A. Wilichowski

3rd Grade Boys Basketball - A. Wilichowski

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

7th grade boys basketball - P. Marks

7th grade boys basketball - P. Marks

6:00pm- 8:00pmBANQUET

Wrestling - Mark Schmoll in charge

Wrestling - Mark Schmoll in charge

6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING YOUTH PRACTICE
HIGH SCHOOL WEST GYM location

Youth Wrestling - P. Leisgang

Youth Wrestling - P. Leisgang

6:00pm- 7:30pmYOUTH VOLLEYBALL
ROCK LEDGE PRIMARY GYM location

Youth Volleyball - Amber Thompson in charge

Youth Volleyball - Amber Thompson in charge

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation

Division 2 sectional semi-final

Division 2 sectional semi-final

7:00pm- 8:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

4H Basketball - Paul Rynish in charge

4H Basketball - Paul Rynish in charge

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

8th Grade Girls Basketball - S. Felty

8th Grade Girls Basketball - S. Felty

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL

Crystal Star 4H Club - P. Rynish

Crystal Star 4H Club - P. Rynish

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

6th Grade Boys Basketball - T. Cornell

6th Grade Boys Basketball - T. Cornell

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls Varsity StateWIAA State vs. Bay Area Girls Hockey
TBDWrestling: Varsity WIAA State-Teamvs. WIAA
 @ KOHL CENTER, MADISON location

WIAA State Team Championships.

WIAA State Team Championships.

3:15pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

5th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

5th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

7th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

7th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

6:00pm- 8:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

Shooting Stars 4-H - Bill Maroszek

Shooting Stars 4-H - Bill Maroszek

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls Varsity StateWIAA State vs. Bay Area Girls Hockey
SOLO & ENSEMBLE

District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Hortonville.

District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Hortonville.

7:45am- 10:15amYMCA BASKETBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

YMCA - Youth Basketball

YMCA - Youth Basketball

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. Neenah
 @ Neenah High Schoollocation

Division 2 sectional final

Division 2 sectional final

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
FIELD HOUSE location

Seymour Club Volleyball (Courts 3 and 4) - Amber Thompson

Seymour Club Volleyball (Courts 3 and 4) - Amber Thompson

2:00pm- 3:30pmSOFTBALL SKILLS CAMP
FIELD HOUSE location

(Courts 1 and 2) - Karri Vandenlangenberg in charge.

(Courts 1 and 2) - Karri Vandenlangenberg in charge.

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTrack: Varsity 1st Day of Practicevs.  @  Seymour High School
Field HouselocationFS
3:15pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Jeremy Barth - BCYS

Jeremy Barth - BCYS

4:00pm- 9:00pm4H Drama Rehearsal
5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

5th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

5th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6th grade Boys Basketball - N. Maufort

6th grade Boys Basketball - N. Maufort

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

5th Grade Boys Basketball - D. VanBoxtel

5th Grade Boys Basketball - D. VanBoxtel

6:00pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING YOUTH PRACTICE
HIGH SCHOOL WEST GYM location

Youth Wrestling - P. Leisgang

Youth Wrestling - P. Leisgang

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

14U Baseball - T Woldt

14U Baseball - T Woldt

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

7th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

7th grade Girls Basketball - M. Havlovitz

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

6th Grade Boys Basketball - T. Cornell

6th Grade Boys Basketball - T. Cornell

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH SOCCER
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

TASK - Greg Sprangers

TASK - Greg Sprangers

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amOPEN GYM BASEBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

High School Athletes - C. Jefson in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

High School Athletes - K. VDL in charge

High School Athletes - K. VDL in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

3rd Grade Boys Basketball - A. Wilichowski

3rd Grade Boys Basketball - A. Wilichowski

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

7th grade boys basketball - P. Marks

7th grade boys basketball - P. Marks

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

5th Grade Boys Basketball - D. VanBoxtel

5th Grade Boys Basketball - D. VanBoxtel

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH WRESTLING
HIGH SCHOOL WEST GYM, MIDDLE SCHOOL BALCONY location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSPORTS' MEETINGS

Sports Eligibility Meeting for Spring Sports Parent / Guardian and Athlete in attendance

Sports Eligibility Meeting for Spring Sports Parent / Guardian and Athlete in attendance

7:00pm- 8:30pmOPEN GYM HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
FIELD HOUSE location

High School Athletes - T. Messner in charge

High School Athletes - T. Messner in charge

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th Grade Boys Basketball - B. Weyer

8th Grade Boys Basketball - B. Weyer

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 2:30pmROCK LEDGE CONCERT
FIELD HOUSE location

Music Rehearsal

Music Rehearsal

4:00pm- 9:00pm4H Drama Rehearsal
4:00pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6th grade Boys Basketball - N. Maufort

6th grade Boys Basketball - N. Maufort

5:30pm- 7:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

Basketball - Gregg Plinska

Basketball - Gregg Plinska

5:30pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Jeremy Barth - BCYS

Jeremy Barth - BCYS

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th Grade Boys Basketball - B. Weyer

8th Grade Boys Basketball - B. Weyer