Seymour
1

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: Varsity WIAA State-Individualvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
3:00pm- 9:00pmDANCE CAMP

Thunderette Dance Camp - K Crooks

Thunderette Dance Camp - K Crooks

3:30pm- 6:30pmCOMMUNITY FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM, MIDDLE SCHOOL MULTIPURPOSE ROOM location

Winterfest Set-up

Winterfest Set-up

5:30pm- 9:00pmDANCE CAMP
FIELD HOUSE location

Thunderette Dance Camp - K Crooks

Thunderette Dance Camp - K Crooks

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:30amYMCA BASKETBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

YMCA Basketball -

YMCA Basketball -

10:00am- 2:00pmCOMMUNITY FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM, MIDDLE SCHOOL MULTIPURPOSE ROOM location

Winterfest

Winterfest

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
10:00pmWrestling: Varsity WIAA State-Individualvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY
FIELD HOUSE location

Boys` Basketball Practice

Boys` Basketball Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
FIELD HOUSE location

Youth Baseball

Youth Baseball

3:00pm- 5:00pmCLUB VOLLEYBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

Seymour Club volleyball - A. Thompson - Back court

Seymour Club volleyball - A. Thompson - Back court

3:00pm- 5:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
FIELD HOUSE location

Softball / Baseball Youth Skills Days - K VDL & C. Jefson

Softball / Baseball Youth Skills Days - K VDL & C. Jefson

Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6TH Grade BBB - Reuter

6TH Grade BBB - Reuter

4:15pmWrestling: MS Conference Meetvs. Freedom
 @ Freedom location
5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

Baseball - C. Jefson

Baseball - C. Jefson

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

6th grade BBB - VanBoxtel

6th grade BBB - VanBoxtel

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

7th & 8th Grade GBBB - Bluma & Johnson

7th & 8th Grade GBBB - Bluma & Johnson

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

2nd grade Boys Basketball - J. Wheelock

2nd grade Boys Basketball - J. Wheelock

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

7th grade BBB - Cornell

7th grade BBB - Cornell

6:00pm- 9:00pmBANQUET  

(Cancelled)

SHS Girls Basketball Banquet - B. Kuchta

SHS Girls Basketball Banquet - B. Kuchta

6:15pm- 7:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

7:00pm- 9:00pmOPEN GYM SOCCER
FIELD HOUSE location

Girls Soccer - S. Seefeldt

Girls Soccer - S. Seefeldt

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

5th grade GBBB - Schuettpelz

5th grade GBBB - Schuettpelz

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

6th Grade GBBB - VandeHei

6th Grade GBBB - VandeHei

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH TEAM
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

TASK Strikers U15 Soccer - J. Johnson

TASK Strikers U15 Soccer - J. Johnson

Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Softball
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Softball: S. Smith

Softball: S. Smith

5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Jeremy Barth in charge

Jeremy Barth in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmWRESTLING YOUTH PRACTICE
MIDDLE SCHOOL BALCONY location

Youth Wrestling Practice - Eric Schadrie in charge

Youth Wrestling Practice - Eric Schadrie in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

4th grade Boys Basketball - K. Burton

4th grade Boys Basketball - K. Burton

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

6:30pm- 7:30pmEligibility Meeting
AUDITORIUMlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

4th grade girls - J. Frappier

4th grade girls - J. Frappier

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

5th Grade BBB - Marks

5th Grade BBB - Marks

7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

Donkey Basketball (organized by Seymour FFA and FBLA)

Donkey Basketball (organized by Seymour FFA and FBLA)

Wednesday, February 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 3:30pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

Blood Drive

Blood Drive

3:30pm- 8:30pm4H Drama Rehearsal
AUDITORIUMlocation

Alicia Schroeder in charge

Alicia Schroeder in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Greg Banker in charge

Greg Banker in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM SOFTBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

Softball - K.VDL

Softball - K.VDL

5:30pm- 7:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

Open Gym - Gregg Plinska in charge

Open Gym - Gregg Plinska in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH WRESTLING
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

Eric Schadrie in charge

Eric Schadrie in charge

7:30pm- 9:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
FIELD HOUSE location

7th & 8th Grade GBBB - Bluma & Johnson

7th & 8th Grade GBBB - Bluma & Johnson

Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6th grade BBB - VanBoxtel

6th grade BBB - VanBoxtel

3:30pm- 8:30pm4H Drama Rehearsal
AUDITORIUMlocation

Alicia Schroeder in charge

Alicia Schroeder in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6th Grade GBBB - VandeHei

6th Grade GBBB - VandeHei

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

7th grade BBB - Cornell

7th grade BBB - Cornell

6:00pm- 7:30pmCOMMUNITY FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

Fun and Fitness Night

Fun and Fitness Night

6:15pm- 7:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

4th grade girls - J. Frappier

4th grade girls - J. Frappier

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

Paul Marks in charge

Paul Marks in charge