Seymour
1

Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Statevs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
3:15pm- 5:30pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

Pitcher / Catchers: Baseball - C. Jefson

Pitcher / Catchers: Baseball - C. Jefson

4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Adams/Friendship, Algoma, Appleton North, Ashwaubenon, Auburndale.., Baraboo, Bay Port, DC Everest, Fond du Lac, Gillett, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Iola-Scandinavia, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Logan, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Marshfield, Mosinee, Neenah, Nekoosa, Northland Lutheran, Omro, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Pacelli Catholic, Reedsburg, Rosholt, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waupaca, Wausau East, Wild Rose, Wisconsin Dells
 @ UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC) location
5:00pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

J. Frappier

J. Frappier

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

Shooting Stars 4-H - B. Maroszek

Shooting Stars 4-H - B. Maroszek

Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Adams/Friendship, Algoma, Appleton North, Ashwaubenon, Auburndale.., Baraboo, DC Everest, Fond du Lac, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Iola-Scandinavia, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Logan, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Marshfield, Mosinee, Neenah, Nekoosa, Northland Lutheran, Oshkosh North, Pacelli Catholic, Reedsburg, Rosholt, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waupaca, Wild Rose, Wisconsin Dells
 @ UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC) location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Statevs. WIAA
 @ WIAA location
Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
FIELD HOUSE location

Youth Baseball

Youth Baseball

3:00pm- 5:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
FIELD HOUSE location

Softball / Baseball Youth Skills Days - K VDL & C. Jefson

Softball / Baseball Youth Skills Days - K VDL & C. Jefson

6:00pm- 9:00pmBANQUET

M. Schmoll - Wrestling Banquet

M. Schmoll - Wrestling Banquet

Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls JV1 Practice Beginsvs.
3:15pmBaseball: JV2 1st Day of Practicevs.  @  Seymour High School
Field HouselocationFS
3:15pmBaseball: JV1 1st Day of Practicevs.  @  Seymour High School
Field HouselocationFS
3:15pmBaseball: Varsity 1st Day of Practicevs.  @  Seymour High School
Field HouselocationFS
3:15pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

6TH Grade BBB - Reuter

6TH Grade BBB - Reuter

3:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Practice Beginsvs.
5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

6th grade girls basketball: R. Steffens and J. Bluma

6th grade girls basketball: R. Steffens and J. Bluma

6:00pm- 7:00pmYOUTH WRESTLING CLINIC
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

B Leisgang

B Leisgang

6:15pm- 7:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY

NHS Induction Ceremony

NHS Induction Ceremony

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

J. Nieland in charge

J. Nieland in charge

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

T. Cornell

T. Cornell

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH TEAM
HIGH SCHOOL EAST GYM location

TASK Strikers U15 Soccer - J. Johnson

TASK Strikers U15 Soccer - J. Johnson

Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

4th grade BBB - Wilichowski

3:30pm- 5:30pmYouth Softball
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Softball: S. Smith

Softball: S. Smith

5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Jeremy Barth in charge

Jeremy Barth in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

4th grade Boys Basketball - K. Burton

4th grade Boys Basketball - K. Burton

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

8th grade BBB - M. Caliaro

6:00pm- 7:00pmYOUTH WRESTLING CLINIC
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

B Leisgang

B Leisgang

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

5th Grade BBB - Marks

5th Grade BBB - Marks

Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 7:00pmOPEN GYM BASEBALL
BLACK CREEK GYM location

Greg Banker in charge

Greg Banker in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

Open Gym - Gregg Plinska in charge

Open Gym - Gregg Plinska in charge

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASEBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

10u Baseball Practice - Jim VanHandel in charge

10u Baseball Practice - Jim VanHandel in charge

6:00pm- 7:00pmYOUTH WRESTLING CLINIC
HIGH SCHOOL GYM location

B Leisgang

B Leisgang

6:30pm- 9:00pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES

Seymour Fastpitch Association Parent Meeting - Karri VDL in charge

Seymour Fastpitch Association Parent Meeting - Karri VDL in charge

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

6th grade girls basketball: R. Steffens and J. Bluma

6th grade girls basketball: R. Steffens and J. Bluma

Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Meetvs. Shiocton, Weyauwega Fremont  @  Seymour High School
Field HouselocationFS

Field events begin at 4:00pm Running events begin at 4:30pm

Field events begin at 4:00pm Running events begin at 4:30pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

8th grade BBB - Caliaro

8th grade BBB - Caliaro

6:00pm- 7:30pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY

Community viewing of "Resilience"

Community viewing of "Resilience"

6:00pm- 7:30pmSCHOOL ACTIVITY
AUDITORIUMlocation

Community viewing of "Resilience"

Community viewing of "Resilience"

6:15pm- 7:30pmPUBLIC USE OF FACILITIES

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

Seymour Wellness Community Walk/Run - Debbie Patz in charge

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
ROCK LEDGE INTERMEDIATE GYM location

5th Grade BBB - Marks

5th Grade BBB - Marks

7:00pm- 8:30pmYOUTH BASKETBALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM location

T. Cornell

T. Cornell