Shawano Community
1

Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amSCE Class: Kids Yoga
OB - Community Room location
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS Track Practice
MS - North Gym location
2:50pm- 3:50pmSign Language Club
MS - Room 104 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:05pm- 3:50pmIEP
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:15pm- 7:00pmParent-Teacher-Student Conferences
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HC - Commons location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSCHS Cheerleading Kids Camp
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameNew London Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
Gym NorthlocationFS
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. New London Middle
5:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca Expo Center location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
5:00pm- 6:00pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 3rd Grade  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-22-18)

vs. Bonduel  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAdvanced Youth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout meeting
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Poms Practice
HS - Choir Rm 1217 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Bonduel  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1locationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
HS - Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmDI Team Practice
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Antigo, Lakeland Union, Medford, Rhinelander, Tomahawk
 @ Lakeland Union High School location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Spring Soccer Registration
MS - Cafeteria/Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
HS - Auditorium location
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBig 6 Conference Tournament
HC - Commons, HC - Gym (Both Courts)location
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
8:00amWrestling: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Pulaski Community Middle School
 @ Pulaski Community Middle School location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
9:00am- 12:00pmYouth Spring Soccer Registration
MS - Cafeteria/Commons location
2:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Musical
HS - Auditorium location
5:00pm- 9:00pmTEARDOWN - SCHS Musical
HS - Auditorium location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 2:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmHOOPS Girls - 8th Grade
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:00am- 3:00pmVisiting Author
OB - Room 114 location
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:45pm- 4:30pmHelping Hands Club
Room 131location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade
OB - South Court Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HC - Commons location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HS - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
4:15pmWrestling: Boys MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Brillion Middle, Coleman Middle, Lena Middle School, Rosholt, Shawano Community Middle School vs. Hortonville Middle
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: All Occasion Card Making
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:30pm- 8:00pmSHAZZ Operations Meeting
HS - Band Rm 1215 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - Gym South location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
8:15pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Green Bay United
 @ Cornerstone Ice Center location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS Track Practice
MS - North Gym location
2:50pm- 3:50pmSign Language Club
MS - Room 104 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:20pm- 5:00pmDI Team Practice
OB - Room 114 location
3:20pm- 4:40pmIEP
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
3:30pm- 4:30pmHOOPS Girls - 2nd Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball Pitching
HC - Gym - South Court location
4:00pm- 8:00pmDistrict 22 FFA Speaking Contest
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameHortonville Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Hortonville Middle
5:00pm- 7:00pmBiochemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 3rd Grade  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade
5:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 8:00pmParent's Forever Co-Parenting Class
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West De Pere
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAdvanced Youth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:00pm- 7:00pmPTO meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Poms Practice
HS - Choir Rm 1217 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:30pm- 8:00pmShawano Girls Hoops
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pm4-H Camp Counselor Training Meeting
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 8:00amIEP
7:20am- 8:00amIEP
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
11:30am- 1:15pmBig Brothers/Big Sisters
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
2:30pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - South Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 7:00pmExploring Majors Workshop
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
OB - North Court Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HS - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 5:00pmStaff Open Forum
MS - LIbrary location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 8th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 7:00pmOpen Registration
HS - Commons location
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Library location
5:30pm- 6:30pm"Down Sizing" Leader Training
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Essential Oils - Digestion & Detox
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League 14U
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League 14U
HS - Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 9:00pmCoaches meeting
HS - Room 1201 location
9:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Invitevs. De Pere
 @ Cornerstone Ice Center location

Bay Port Tournament

Bay Port Tournament