Shawano Community
1

Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmPTA Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
7:30am- 8:00amSCE Class: Kids Yoga
OB - Community Room location
12:00pm- 1:00pmIEP
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:50pm- 3:50pmSign Language Club
MS - Room 104 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 4:30pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:30pmHoops Boys - 3rd Grade
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 6:45pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HC - Commons location
5:00pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAdvanced Youth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSCE Class: Bluebirds
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSCHS Orchestra Concert
HS - Auditorium location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmPTA Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
8:00am- 3:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
10:00am- 12:00pmIEP
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
MS - North Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
10:00am- 1:00pmSCE Class: All Occasion Card Making
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmHOOPS Girls - 8th Grade  

(Cancelled)

HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 9:00pm14u babe ruth
HS - Mezzanine location
8:00pm- 9:00pm14u babe ruth
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmPTA Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
7:20am- 8:40amIEP
7:30am- 8:00amIEP
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
12:00pm- 1:00pmWraparound Meeting
2:00pm- 5:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:45pm- 4:30pmHelping Hands Club
Room 131location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:05pm- 4:40pmBook Talk
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:20pm- 4:40pmIEP
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

OB - South Court Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HC - Commons location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HS - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
5:00pm- 6:15pmGirl Scouts Meeting
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:15pm- 7:00pmTitle VI PAC meeting
HS - Comp Lab Rm 1121 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSchool to Work Program
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:30pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - Gym South location
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:25am- 8:05amIEP
8:00am- 3:00pmKAT QUIZ DAY
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519, HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
1:00pm- 3:00pmSCE Class: Medicare Basics  

(Cancelled)

MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
2:30pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
2:50pm- 3:50pmSign Language Club
MS - Room 104 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 4:30pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:10pm- 4:00pmIEP
3:15pm- 6:30pmParent-Teacher-Student Conferences
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:30pmHOOPS Girls - 2nd Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 4:30pmHOOPS Girls - 8th Grade
3:30pm- 6:45pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmSCMS PTO Meeting
MS - LGI location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmShawano Girls Hoops
5:30pm- 7:00pm"Essential Oils" Special Interest Mtg.
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow  

(Cancelled)

MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmAdvanced Youth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:00pm- 7:00pmPTO meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 9:00amSam Ferrero
11:30am- 1:15pmBig Brothers/Big Sisters
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
2:30pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmReserved for School Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, OB - Library location
3:15pm- 4:00pmIEP
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - South Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Playgroundlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmYouth Wrestling Practice
OB - North Court Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBGC NYOI Survey
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:00pmH3 Meeting
HS - Dist Board Rm location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HS - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade  

(Cancelled)

MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Girls - 8th Grade  

(Cancelled)

MS - Gym South location
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Library location
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League 14U
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League 14U
HS - Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:05pm- 7:55pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
HS - Swimming Pool location