Shawano Community
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amJenna Brooks IEP
8:00am- 9:00amSchool Safety Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
8:30am- 1:25pmKid Talk
10:30am- 11:30amTools of the Mind Webinar
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
1:30pm- 3:00pmRTI Meeting
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West De Pere
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
5:50pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmNEWCA Chess Tournament
MS - Cafeteria/Commons, MS - North Gym, MS - LIbrary location
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 2:30pmShawano County 4-H Super Saturday
8:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay Preble, Marinette School District, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Fond du Lac, Lakeland Union, Oshkosh North, Pulaski, Rhinelander, Stevens Point (SPASH), Tomahawk

9:00am Dive, 1:00pm Swim

9:00am Dive, 1:00pm Swim

9:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abbotsford, Antigo, Athens (Cloverwood), Auburndale, Bonduel, Clintonville, Coleman, Crandon, DC Everest, Edgar, Elcho, Gillett, Hortonville, Lakeland Union, Manawa, Marinette School District, Marshfield, Medford, Menominee Indian, Mosinee, Oconto, Phillips, Rhinelander, Rosholt, Shiocton, Spencer, Stevens Point, Stratford - WI, Three Lakes, Unity, Wausau East, Wausau West
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay Middle School location
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sturgeon Bay
2:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sturgeon Bay
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium, HS - Mezzanine location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball HS Girls' Practice
HS - Gym (All Courts) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmHOOPS Girls - 7th Grade
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amErin Davids IEP
10:00am- 2:00pmIndoor Recess
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 3rd Grade
HC - Gym - South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmPBIS meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
OB - North Court Gym location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice
5:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmTitle VI PAC meeting
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Room 125 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmTroop #4714 Meeting
MS - Room 156 location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 2locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-14-18)

vs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1locationFS
5:45pm- 7:30pmBasketball HS Girls' Practice
HS - Gym (All Courts) location
5:45pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
MS - Gym South location
5:50pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:15pmGirls Scouts Bethany
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmShawano Youth Wrestling Grades 4k-2
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
6:45pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Xavier

Broadcast via WTCH Radio Shawano at 96.1 fm and 960 am plus https://www.tchdailynews.com online.

Broadcast via WTCH Radio Shawano at 96.1 fm and 960 am plus https://www.tchdailynews.com online.

7:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - Gym South location
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amErin Davids
7:45am- 8:15pmMental Health
11:00am- 11:45amErin Davids IEP
12:00pm- 1:30pmCommunity Meeting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
OB - North Court Gym, OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS DI Team Practice
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - Board Meeting
HS - LGI location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
5:45pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmPTO Meeting
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
6:45pm- 7:45pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 9:00pm4H Horse Key Committee
MS - Com Ed Office/Rm 102 location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
7:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Waupaca  @  Crawford Center
Crawford CenterlocationFS
7:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
7:15pm- 8:45pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:30pm- 9:30pmBrunch on the Farm - UWEX
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
2:30pm- 3:30pm8th Grade & SCHS Counselors
MS - LGI location
3:00pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 2nd Grade
HC - Gym - North Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 3rd Grade
HC - Gym - South Court location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirl Scouts Meeting  

(Cancelled)

OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice
5:00pm- 7:00pmWolf River Reading Council Dinner Meeting
HC - Library location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:15pmLEADS Governance Board Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:50pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout meeting
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Troop #4723
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
6:00pm- 7:45pmShawano Women's Basketball
MS - North Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmShawano Youth Wrestling Grades 4k-2
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba  

(Cancelled)

HS - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:30amBook Talk
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
11:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Lunch Bunch
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS DI Team Practice
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball HS Girls' Practice
HS - Gym (All Courts) location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 7:30pmParent's Forever - Co Parenting Class
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Tomahawk  @  Shawano Community High School
Swimming PoollocationFS

Parents` Night Cheer

Parents` Night Cheer

5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:50pm- 6:50pmNO WATER AEROBICS
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 9:00pm4-H Leaders Inc
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 8 Meeting
HC - Room 407 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout den meeting
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
6:30pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls - 7th Grade
7:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Simek Recreational Center location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location