Shawano Community
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:00amJudy Kucksdorf
2:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club Cooking Program
MS - Room 156 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Laona-Wabeno
 @ Wabeno High School location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
5:50pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS

Pep Band

Pep Band

7:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee  @  Shawano Community High School
Crawford CenterlocationFS
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 1:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
8:00am- 4:00pmViterbo Graduate Class
HS - Comp Lab Rm 1121, HS - SS Pod Room 1117 - Comp Lab location
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brookfield East, Campbellsport, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Germantown, Greenfield, Kewaunee, Kiel, Living Word Lutheran, Milwaukee Vincent, Neenah, New Holstein, Nicolet, Oostburg, Oshkosh West, Random Lake, Seymour, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Shoreland Lutheran, Southern Door, Stevens Point (SPASH)
 @ Sheboygan North High School location
(2019_sheboygan_north_raider_invite_1.docx)
(2019_sheboygan_north_raider_invite_1.docx)
8:00amWrestling MS: Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Bay Port
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Brillion, Freedom, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco, Merrill, New London, Oconto Falls, Plymouth School District, Pulaski, Seymour, Shiocton, Southern Door, Two Rivers, West De Pere, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: JV GameBurlington Area School District, Wisconsin Lutheran, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Baraboo, Franklin, Beaver Dam, Menomonie, Baldwin-Woodville Area School District, Kenosha Bradford, Hartford Union, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Oconomowoc, Ellsworth Community, Milton, Rice Lake, Racine Case, Stevens Point (SPASH), Hudson, Catholic Central, Marshfield, Appleton West, Elkhorn, Union Grove, Waterford, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen, Sparta, Tomah, Appleton North, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Neenah, Oshkosh West, Antigo, DC Everest, Mosinee, Slinger, Hayward Community Schools, Lodi, Germantown, Lakeside Lutheran, Pewaukee, Stanley-Boyd, La Crosse Central, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, Barron Area Schools, Waukesha West, Edgar, Wauwatosa East, Wisconsin Dells, Ashwaubenon, Freedom vs. Wausau West
 @ Wausau West High School location
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium, HS - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 6:00pmHOOPS Girls - 7th Grade
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 11:45amPD Support Staff
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
8:15am- 11:45amPD Support Staff
MS - LGI location
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Wrestling Team Building
HS - LGI location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
5:45pm- 7:45pmBasketball HS Girls' Practice
HS - Gym (All Courts) location
5:50pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club Cooking Program
MS - Room 156 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:25pm- 4:25pmLena Johnson
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:00pmIEP meeting
OB - Room 114 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
OB - North Court Gym, OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS DI Team Practice
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

Seymour Middle School vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Seymour Middle School
 @ Seymour Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmWrestling MS: Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Coleman, Kaukauna, Lena, Marinette, Shawano Community Middle School, Wrightstown vs. Washington Middle School
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Room 125 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-29-19)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
6:15pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginning Folk Guitar for Adults  

(Cancelled)

MS - LIbrary location
6:45pm- 7:45pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-29-19)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
7:15pm- 8:45pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:10am1st grade collaborative meeting
7:45am- 8:45amGina Monfils Team Meeting
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
7:50am- 8:20amSheryl Melotick
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:00pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirl Scouts Meeting  

(Cancelled)

OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmNew Staff Program Night
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball HS Girls' Practice
HS - Gym (All Courts) location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:50pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout meeting
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Troop #4723
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
6:00pm- 7:45pmShawano Women's Basketball
MS - North Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmShawano Youth Wrestling Grades 4k-2
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba  

(Cancelled)

HS - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:30amBook Talk
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
8:45am- 10:10amBeauprey, oss
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
2:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club Cooking Program
MS - Room 156 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
OB - North Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls - 5th Grade
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:00pmSCHS DI Team Practice
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Oconto Falls Middle
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameOconto Falls Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Antigo  @  Shawano Community High School
Swimming PoollocationFS

Senior Night

Senior Night

5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay West
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay West
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Girls - 4th Grade
MS - North Gym location
5:50pm- 6:50pmNO WATER AEROBICS
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 5 Meeting
Room 411location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 8 Meeting
HC - Room 407 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout den meeting
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Menasha  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS
6:30pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
MS - Gym South location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Menasha  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS

Parents` Night, Cheer

Parents` Night, Cheer

6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls - 7th Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay West
7:00pmHockey: Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Green Bay East  @  Crawford Center
Crawford CenterlocationFS

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location