Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amJudy Kucksdorf
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
7:45am- 8:45amTammi Poppe (IEP)
8:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
8:00am- 9:00amSchool Safety Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
8:30am- 1:25pmKid Talk
12:00pm- 1:45pmErin Prey Take the Math SIR servery tier 1 and tie
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
1:30pm- 3:00pmRTI Meeting
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00pmDI Regional Competition
Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons, Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148, MS - Comp Lab Rm 148A, MS - Gyms (Both), Middle School - LGI - Room 162, MS - LIbrary, Orchestra Room, Middle School - Room 104, MS - Room 105, MS - Room 106, Room 110, MS - Room 111, MS - Room 112, MS - Room 113, Room 114, Room 115, Room 116, Room 118, Room 119, Room 122, Room 123, Room 125, MS - Room 128, Room 129, Room 149, Room 150, Room 151, Room 152 - Middle School, Middle School - Room 156, MS - Room 157location
8:00am- 3:30pm4-H Older Youth Group
HC - Gym - North Court, Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Upper Level location
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
High School - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 1:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts, High School - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 6:00pmHitting clinic
HS - Gym Court 1, High School - Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:15amErin Davids IEP
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmPBIS meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmStaff Open Forum w/Superintendent
Hillcrest - Library location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 7:00pmYouth Soccer Registration
High School - Commons location
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Room 125 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmTroop #4714 Meeting
Middle School - Room 156 location
6:00pm- 7:15pmGirls Scouts Bethany
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), High School - Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
HS - Gym Court 1, HS - Gym (Court 2) location
6:00pm- 7:00pmYouth Soccer Parents Meeting
High School - LGI location
6:15pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:25pmNAEP testing
OB - Community Room location
7:30am- 3:15pmKAT Quiz Day
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:00pmErin Davids IEP
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer - Captain's Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
Middle School - Gym North location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 9:00pmOptimist Awards Banquet
High School - Auditorium, High School - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), High School - Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
6:15pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginning Folk Guitar for Adults
MS - LIbrary location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball Practice
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:10am1st grade collaborative meeting
7:45am- 8:30amErin Davids
7:45am- 8:45amGina Monfils Team Meeting
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
12:00pm- 1:00pmSSD/City Ad Hoc Committee
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:30pm- 4:30pmTammi Poppe (IEP)
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirl Scouts Meeting
OB - Community Room location
4:00pm- 5:00pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSchool to Work Program
High School - Meeting Room 1201 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCHS Track Parent Meeting
High School - Library location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Troop #4723
Hillcrest - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:45pmShawano Women's Basketball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00amIEP meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
7:45am- 8:45amJudy Kucksdorf
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 7:00pmParent-Teacher-Student Conferences
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer - Captain's Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Powderbuff Vollleyball
High School - Gym/All Courts location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
Middle School - Gym North location
4:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Yoga
High School - Meeting Room 1201 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmIncoming Freshmen Meeting
High School - Auditorium location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTriple P Parenting Seminars
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 8 Meeting
HC - Room 407 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout den meeting
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Upper Level location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), High School - Mezzanine location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
HS - Gym Court 1, HS - Gym (Court 2) location
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location