Shawano Community
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
8:30am- 3:00pmKid Talk
9:45am- 10:30amReading Buddies (Socha & Stuber)
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
12:00pm- 1:30pmTroy Edwards
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
5:00pm- 11:00pmSHAZZ - Shawano Jazz Festival
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 5:00pmSHAZZ - Shawano Jazz Festival
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
9:00amWrestling MS: Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bonduel, Clintonville, Coleman, Crivitz, Fond du Lac, Gillett, Hortonville, Lena, Little Chute, Manawa, Marinette, Neenah, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Rosholt, Shawano Community Middle School, Weyauwega-Fremont, Witt & Birn Middle Schools vs. Wrightstown
 @ Wrightstown High School location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmSET Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
OB - North Court Gym location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Track Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTeacher/Parent Hours
Room 226location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:30pm- 7:00pmDFS Monthly Meeting
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
5:45pm- 6:45pmAll Stars Track (practice indoors when inclement w
MS - Gym South location
6:00pm- 9:00pm4-H Leaders Inc
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSCE Class: Nutrition Workshop
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSCHS Baseball Parent Meeting
HS - LGI location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmTitle VI PAC meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - Gym South location
6:45pm- 9:00pmWood Carver Open Shop
HS - Woodworking location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15pmMental Health
1:30pm- 10:00pmLarge Group Solo-Ensemble
2:00pm- 3:00pmJudy Kucksdorf
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmErin Davids IEP
3:30pm- 4:30pmJenna Brooks
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Track Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 8:00pm4K Registration
HC - Commons, HC - Gym (Both Courts), HC - Librarylocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer - Captain's Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSCE Class: Master Gardeners
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League Skills Day
MS - Gym South location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pm4H Horse Key Committee
MS - Com Ed Office/Rm 102 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmShawano Deer Advisory Committee Mtg
MS - LGI location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Track Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTeacher/Parent Hours
Room 226location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
6:00pm- 7:45pmShawano Women's Basketball
MS - North Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth baseball board meeting
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Lunch Bunch
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Track Pool Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
3:45pm- 4:15pmSCMS Track Parent Meeting
MS - LGI location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Track Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer - Captain's Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
HS - Gym (Court 4), HS - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Tennis Open Gym
MS - North Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmTeacher/Parent Hours
Room 226location
5:30pm- 7:00pmEnd of Year Swim Club Party
HS - Commons location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTriple P Parenting Seminars
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Area Officials Assn Meeting
HS - SS Pod (open area only) location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4H Horse Project Meeting
MS - LGI location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball Practice
HC - Gym - South Court location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location
7:30pm- 9:30pmBrunch on the Farm - UWEX
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location