Shawano Community
1

Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmWRBA Home Show
HS - Commons location
8:00am- 11:00amSCHS Softball Practice
HS - Main Gymnasium, HS - Mezzanine location
9:00am- 11:00amSCHS Girl's Soccer Practice
3:30pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:30pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
HS - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 4:00pmWRBA Home Show
HS - Commons, HS - FACE Rm 1001 location
10:00amTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Auburndale, Baraboo, Delavan-Darien, Dominican, Franklin, Homestead, Hortonville, Kewaskum, Kiel, Little Chute, Lodi, Marquette, Middleton, Mosinee, Mukwonago, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Port Washington, Ripon, Rosholt, Sun Prairie, Verona Area, Waupun, West Bend West, Winneconne, Wisconsin Lutheran
 @ Ripon Collegelocation
Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 3:00pmWRBA Home Show
HS - Commons, HS - FACE Rm 1001 location
Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 3:30pmErin Davids IEP
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
OB - North Court Gym location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Girl's Soccer Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:30pm- 8:00pmTaste of Shawano
HS - Commons location
5:45pm- 6:45pmAll Stars Track (practice indoors when inclement w
MS - Gym South location
6:00pm- 9:00pm4-H Leaders Inc
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
6:00pm- 7:15pmGirls Scouts Bethany
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:15pm- 7:00pmGirl's Soccer Parent's Meeting
HS - LGI location
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - Gym South location
6:45pm- 9:00pmWood Carver Open Shop
HS - Woodworking location
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:30amErin Davids
9:00am- 11:00amSCE Class: Basic Computer
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
12:00pm- 2:00pmSCE Class: Internet Basics
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 4:30pmAlex Leitner
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Girl's Soccer Practice
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:45pm- 7:45pm14U babe Ruth Tryout
MS - Gym South location
5:45pm- 6:30pm4H Shawano Co Aerospace
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Pets
6:15pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginning Folk Guitar for Adults
MS - LIbrary location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball Practice
HC - Gym - South Court location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching
HC - Gym - North Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
MS - North Gym location
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:10am1st grade collaborative meeting
7:45am- 8:45amGina Monfils Team Meeting
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:30pm- 8:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 5:45pmSCHS Track Throwing Practice
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
MS - Balcony/Wrestling Area location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Girl's Soccer Practice
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmGirl Scouts Meeting  

(Cancelled)

OB - Commons/Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 6:00pmNew Staff Program Night
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Room 125 location
5:15pm- 6:15pmLEADS Governance Board Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:00pm- 7:45pmShawano Women's Basketball
MS - North Gym location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
7:00pm- 9:00pmHigh school Softball fundraiser
HS - Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
HS - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, March 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amJudy Kucksdorf
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 7:00pmPark N Rec: Youth Volleyball Program
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Library location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Girl's Soccer Practice
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High School location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Postponed to 04-22-19)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Shawano Community High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Oconto Falls  @  Shawano Community High School
Memorial ParklocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Lakeland Union  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS
5:30pm- 9:00pm4-H Visual Arts Project Mtg
HC - Art Room 203 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Yes! You Can Stamp!
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lakeland Union  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS
6:45pm- 8:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
MS - North Gym location