Shawano Community
1

Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Lunch Bunch
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
12:00pm- 1:30pmSacred Heart MS Track & Field
SCMS Tracklocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmSCE Class: Aging Mastery Program
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:40pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:15pmProfessional Development
MS - LGI location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo, Bonduel, Coleman, Crandon, Lakeland Union, Menominee Indian, Seymour  @  Shawano Community Middle School
SCMS TracklocationFS
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. West De Pere
4:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV2 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. West De Pere  @  Shawano Community High School
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Picture Day
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. West De Pere
7:00pm- 9:40pmBrunch on the Farm - UWEX
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 3:00pmKid Talk
9:45am- 10:30amReading Buddies (Socha & Stuber)
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
12:00pm- 1:30pmTroy Edwards
2:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. De Pere, West De Pere  @  Shawano Lake Golf Course
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSCE Class: Brener Running Club (Inclement Weather)
OB - South Court Gym location
3:30pmSoftball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
3:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-09-19)

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
3:45pm- 6:30pmParaPro Assessment
HS - Comp Lab 1103 location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
 @ Wrightstown High School location
5:00pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Menasha  @  Shawano Community High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Menasha  @  Shawano Community High School
Memorial ParklocationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Last Dance
HS - Auditorium location
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmBaseball Camp
HS - Main Gymnasium location
8:00am- 12:00pmNO SWIMMING LESSONS
HS - Swimming Pool location
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iron Mountain, Luxemburg-Casco, Sheboygan Falls
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Menasha, West De Pere, Xavier

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

10:00amBaseball: JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. New London
10:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-25-19)

vs. New London
 @ Hatten Parklocation
11:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Denmark, Pulaski
 @ Pioneer Park Ashwaubenon location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Last Dance
HS - Auditorium location
Sunday, May 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
HS - Main Gymnasium location
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
10:00amGolf: Boys JV JV Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  8:30am
Return:       --

vs. Denmark, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, Marinette School District, Menasha, New London, Pulaski, Seymour, West De Pere, Wrightstown, Xavier  @  Shawano Lake Golf Course
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:30pmTrack: Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, West De Pere, Xavier
 @ St Norbert College- De Pere location

At E.J. Schneider Stadium. Field events begin at 3:30 pm and running events begin at 4 pm.

At E.J. Schneider Stadium. Field events begin at 3:30 pm and running events begin at 4 pm.

3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmSET Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bay Port  @  Shawano Community Middle School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-09-19)

vs. Fox Valley Lutheran
4:30pmBaseball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:00pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
Memorial ParklocationFS
5:00pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Freedom  @  Shawano Community High School
5:15pm- 6:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting 4648
OB - Room 125 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmDFS Monthly Meeting
HS - LIbrary & Conf Rm location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
5:45pm- 6:45pmAll Stars Track (practice indoors when inclement w
MS - Gym South location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTitle VI PAC meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:45pm- 9:00pmWood Carver Open Shop
HS - Woodworking location
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmSpecial Breakfast
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
7:45am- 8:15pmMental Health
1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  11:35am
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, West De Pere, Xavier
 @ Highland Ridge Golf Course location

5 VAR/5 JV

5 VAR/5 JV

3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV1 Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation

Round 1 conference playoff - will play same opponent/site as varsity

Round 1 conference playoff - will play same opponent/site as varsity

4:00pmTrack: Varsity JV InviteBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Menasha, New London, Seymour, West De Pere, Xavier
 @ Green Bay East location
4:15pmTrack MS: Coed MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Clintonville Middle School (Clintonville Middle School), Freedom Middle, Hortonville Middle, Oconto Falls Middle, Seymour Middle, Shawano Community Middle School vs. Seymour Middle School
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. West De Pere  @  Shawano Community High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. West De Pere  @  Shawano Community High School
Memorial ParklocationFS
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:00pmSoftball: JV1 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Essential Oils - Self-Care
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation

First Round Bay Conference Tournament

First Round Bay Conference Tournament

6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amSpecial Breakfast
HC - Commons location
7:45am- 8:10am1st grade collaborative meeting
7:45am- 8:45amGina Monfils Team Meeting
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
11:00am- 12:00pmAdvisory Council Meeting
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:00pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. St. Mary Catholic  @  Shawano Community Middle School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
3:30pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSCE Class: Brener Running Club (Inclement Weather)
OB - South Court Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmLearning Council
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWIAA Baseball Seeding Meeting
HS - Room 1201 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout meeting
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Troop #4723
HC - Commons location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHS Band Concert
HS - Auditorium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIAA Soccer Seeding Meeting
HS - Room 1201 location