Shawano Community
1

Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity WIAA Regionals vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
7:45am- 8:15amEric Prey SPED Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:40pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Softball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity WIAA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Chippewa Falls, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Marshfield, Menomonie, Merrill, New Richmond, River Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Superior, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @ DC Everest Junior High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity WIAA RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
 @ Notre D AMe de la Baie Academy location
5:30pm- 9:00pm4-H Visual Arts Project Mtg
HC - Art Room 203 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Tiger Group (Amanda)
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
MS - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:20pm- 8:50pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Main Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 3:30pmKAT Reward day
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:00pm- 6:00pmMarching Uniform Collection/Organization
HS - Band Rm 1215 location
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Monday, May 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:30am- 2:00pmMarching Uniform Collection/Organization
HS - Band Rm 1215 location
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity WIAA Sectionals vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
3:00pm- 9:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
 @ Wausau East High School location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 4:45pmHomework Club
MS - LIbrary location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSCMS Weight Lifting
Weight Roomlocation
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmDistrict Advisory Team Meeting
HC - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:45pm- 6:30pm4H Shawano Co Aerospace
Room 204location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amPupil Services Team
HC - Kdg Conf Rm 413 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - North Court Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Baseball Practice/Inclement Weather
HS - Gym (Court 3), HS - Gym (Court 4) location
3:50pm- 6:20pmHS Track Practice - Inclement Weather Location
HS - Main Gymnasium location
3:50pm- 6:20pmSCHS Tennis Inclement Weather Practice
MS - North Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMusic Awards Banquet
HS - Commons location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
HS - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout meeting
HC - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:00pmGirl Scout Troop #4723
HC - Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
MS - Room 103 (SCE) location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
HS - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHS Choir Concert
HS - Auditorium location