Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 3:00pmPicture Day
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519, HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
11:30am- 1:30pmSCE Class: Basic Computer - Internet
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Rec Center
High School - LGI location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmCross Country: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Menominee Tribal
 @ Pine Hills Country Club location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:15pmFootball MS: 7th Game  

(Postponed to 10-15-19)

Clintonville Middle School (Clintonville Middle School) vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
Football FieldlocationFS
4:15pmFootball MS: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-15-19)

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Clintonville Middle School (Clintonville Middle School)
4:15pmSoccer: Coed GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Gresham
 @ Gresham Community High School location
4:15pmVolleyball MS: Girls 7th MatchLittle Chute Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmVolleyball MS: Girls 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Little Chute Middle
 @ Little Chute Middle School location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-11-19)

vs. Green Bay East  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: Intro to Social Security
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Marinette School District
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-11-19)

vs. Green Bay East  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS

Parents' Night Senior Night

Parents' Night Senior Night

6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00am- 8:30amSpecial Breakfast
Hillcrest - Commons, Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519, Hillcrest - Gym Both Courtslocation
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Port, DC Everest, Green Bay Preble, Marinette School District, Notre Dame, Pulaski, Seymour, Wausau East
 @ Brown County Golf Course location
1:00pm- 3:00pmSCE Class: Medicare Basics
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSCE Class: Brener Running Club (Inclement Weather)
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 8:30pmFFA Leadership Workshop
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girls Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bay Port  @  Shawano Community Middle School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCitizen's Police Academy
5:30pm- 8:30pmSCE Class: Beginning Drawing Part 1
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:55pm- 7:30pmShawano Women's Basketball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop
HS - Woodworking location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
12:00pm- 1:00pmBBBS Advisory board
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Coleman, Gillett, Green Bay East, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Hortonville, Luxemburg-Casco, New London, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Suring, Wausaukee, West De Pere
 @ Pulaski Polka Grounds location

Total cost for the Invite is $200. Coaches Meeting is at 3:10 pm.

Total cost for the Invite is $200. Coaches Meeting is at 3:10 pm.

3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girls Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pmCross Country: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Menominee Tribal
 @ Pine Hills Country Club location
4:00pm- 6:00pmShawano Hawks Youth Football
4:15pmSoccer: Coed MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour location
4:15pmVolleyball MS: Girls 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. New London Middle
4:15pmVolleyball MS: Girls 8th MatchNew London Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:30pm- 7:00pmBiochemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Marinette School District  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS

Parents' Night and Senior Night. (Rescheduled from 10/1/19)

Parents' Night and Senior Night. (Rescheduled from 10/1/19)

4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
5:00pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 09-30-19)

vs. Oconto Falls
5:30pm- 7:30pmGirl Scout Parent/Girl Information Event
Hillcrest - Commons location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Matchvs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3locationFS

White Team Parents' Night

White Team Parents' Night

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Manitowoc Lincoln  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 4locationFS

Red Team Parents' Night

Red Team Parents' Night

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 Matchvs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1locationFS

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/All CourtslocationFS

Parents' Night

Parents' Night

7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
10:00am- 4:00pmJA Kit Rebuild
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
11:00am- 1:00pmNew Student Meetings
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSCE Class: Brener Running Club (Inclement Weather)
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girls Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:15pm- 6:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Oconto Falls  @  Shawano Community High School

Non-conference
Youth Night (Youth Football Players introduced at Halftime) Chili and Frybread Supper sponsored by the Culture Club

Non-conference
Youth Night (Youth Football Players introduced at Halftime) Chili and Frybread Supper sponsored by the Culture Club

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
High School - Swimming Pool location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bowler, Crandon, Florence, Menominee Indian, Shiocton
 @ Crandon High School location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boy's Basketball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmPTO Book Fair
HC - Resource Rm/Upper location
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand and Foot Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Sub-SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame, Pulaski
 @ Notre D AMe de la Baie Academy location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSCE Class: Brener Running Club (Inclement Weather)
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girls Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmShawano Hawks Youth Football
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 09-26-19)

vs. Clintonville
4:00pmSoccer: Coed MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-23-19)

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom location

6th grade will be playing at 4:00 pm, and 7/8 team will be playing at 5:15 pm

6th grade will be playing at 4:00 pm, and 7/8 team will be playing at 5:15 pm

4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
HC - Resource Room/Lower Level location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Kiel  @  Shawano Community High School
HS Soccer FieldlocationFS
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
HS - Gym (Court 2) location
5:00pmFootball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Oconto Falls
5:00pm- 7:00pmSAYF - Youth Football Game
5:30pm- 6:45pmAll Stars Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmScholarship/Financial Aid information
High School - Auditorium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Cheerleading Practice
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
6:20pm- 8:00pmScholarship/Financial Aid information
High School - LGI location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Co-Ed Volleyball League
MS - Gym South location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice