Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Tuesday, November 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Shawano Community High School
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-26-19)

vs. Medford  @  Crawford Center
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Rescheduled from 11-26-19)

vs. Medford  @  Crawford Center
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Rhinelander  @  Shawano Community High School

Dance Team Performance

Dance Team Performance

Wednesday, November 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

Thursday, November 28, 2019
Friday, November 29, 2019
Saturday, November 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice  

(Cancelled)

High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross-Culture Club Meetings
Olga Brener - Library location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 7th grade
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
4:00pm- 5:00pmStaff Open Forum w/Superintendent
Hillcrest - Library location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
5:30pm- 6:45pmAll Stars Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Co-Ed Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice