Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmBook Fair
Middle School - Library/LMC location
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:30am- 11:30amStudent Testing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 156 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:30pm- 6:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Green Bay West  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Green Bay West  @  Shawano Community High School
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Green Bay West  @  Shawano Community High School

Dance Team Performance

Dance Team Performance

7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmBook Fair
Middle School - Library/LMC location
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:30am- 11:30amStudent Testing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 4:30pmErin Prey-IEP
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:40pm- 4:10pmSue Hoffman IEP
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:15pmLEADS Governance Board
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTitle VI PAC meeting
High School - Library location
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:55pm- 7:30pmShawano Women's Basketball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - Board Meeting
High School - Meeting Room 1201 location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, December 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmBook Fair
Middle School - Library/LMC location
7:00am- 8:15amES3 Grant Meeting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:30am- 11:30amStudent Testing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:40pm- 4:10pmSue Hoffman
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBiochemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Tomahawk Hatchets  @  Shawano Community High School
Swimming Pool locationFS
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmNO WATER AEROBICS
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 5 Meeting  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout den meeting  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Upper Level location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 2  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 3  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Room 407 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 4  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 6 meeting  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Library location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
Middle School - Room 142 location
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
6:45pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
Friday, December 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 3:30pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmBook Fair
Middle School - Library/LMC location
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
7:45am- 8:45pmJudy Kucksdorf
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca Expo Center location
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity PentathlonBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Lineville Intermediate School location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Seymour  @  Shawano Community High School
Saturday, December 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 1:00pmACT Testing
HS - SS Pod (Open area & rooms) location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
9:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Brillion High School location

Weigh ins 8:30am Coaches Meeting 9:00am 1st Round Matches 9:30am

Weigh ins 8:30am Coaches Meeting 9:00am 1st Round Matches 9:30am

10:00am- 12:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lakeland Union
 @ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Lakeland Union
 @ Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse location
Sunday, December 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, December 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJudy Kucksdorf
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 7th grade
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-03-20)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-03-20)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Chequamegon  @  Crawford Center
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Soccer Board Meeting
Middle School - Room 104 location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Co-Ed Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHS Finale Concert
High School - Auditorium, High School - Band Rm 1215, High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-03-20)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School