Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Medford Area High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:45pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupaca
 @ Waupaca High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:15pmJenna Brooks IEP
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Medford
 @ Simek Recreational Center location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Mosinee  @  Shawano Community High School
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmShawano County 4-H Super Saturday
8:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Marinette High Schoollocation
9:00am- 3:00pmNEWCA Chess Tournament
Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons, Middle School - Gym North, Middle School - Library/LMC location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Omro High School location
10:30am- 12:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-27-20)

vs. Appleton North  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1 locationFS
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
8:15pm- 9:30pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts, High School - Mezzanine location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:00pmIEP meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:30pmJenna Brooks IEP
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Antigo
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Antigo
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team

6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Antigo
 @ Antigo High Schoollocation