Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:35pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:15pm- 6:30pmLEADS Governance Board Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTitle VI PAC meeting
High School - Library location
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Boys - Board Meeting
High School - Meeting Room 1201 location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League Meeting
High School - LGI location
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts, High School - Mezzanine location
Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:15amES3 Grant Meeting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:00pmIEP
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

4:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scout Troop 4249, meeting
Hillcrest - Art Rm 203 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Lakeland Union  @  Shawano Community High School
Swimming Pool locationFS

Chuck a Duck Fundraiser

Chuck a Duck Fundraiser

5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmNO WATER AEROBICS
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout Den 5 Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scout den meeting
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Upper Level location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 2
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 3
Hillcrest - Room 407 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 4
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts Den 6 meeting
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. West De Pere  @  Shawano Middle School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. West De Pere  @  Shawano Community High School
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:30amLittle Hawks Playgroup
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
8:30am- 10:00amLittle Hawks Playgroup
10:00am- 11:00amMeeting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:40pm- 4:15pmSue Hoffman
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Menasha High School
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:15pmSCE Class: Restorative Yoga
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menasha High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. New London  @  Shawano Community High School

Youth Night Dance Team Performance

Youth Night Dance Team Performance

Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmHOOPS - Girls Basketball Tournament
High School - Commons, High School - Family Consumer Rm 1001, High School - Gym/All Courts, Hillcrest - Commons, Hillcrest - Gym Both Courtslocation
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

9:00am Dive, 1:00pm

9:00am Dive, 1:00pm

10:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmHOOPS - Girls Basketball Tournament
High School - Commons, High School - Family Consumer Rm 1001, High School - Gym/All Courts, Hillcrest - Commons, Hillcrest - Gym Both Courtslocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 7:00pmELA Curriculum Review
High School - Meeting Room 1201 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSET Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Green Bay Preble  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1 locationFS
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 9:00pmWood Carver Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Soccer Meeting
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Date Changed to 01-17-20)

vs. Xavier
 @ Tri County Ice Arena location
8:15pm- 9:30pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts, High School - Mezzanine location
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Knitting
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Full Team

Full Team

6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Tomahawk Hatchets  @  Shawano Community High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Tomahawk Hatchets  @  Shawano Community High School
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere  @  West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location