Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons
High School - Swimming Pool location
8:30am- 12:30pmYouth Spring Soccer Registration
Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons location
9:00am- 12:00pmDI Instant Challenge
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
10:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Weyauwega-Fremont High School location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmHoops Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Practice
High School - Mezzanine location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217 more..location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmNick Curran Meeting
High School - Library location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conferences
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade  

(Cancelled)

Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217 more..location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. New London Middle
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameNew London Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bonduel Middle
 @  Bonduel High School location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSchool to Work Program
High School - Library location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Knitting
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon
 @  Chequamegon High School location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School

Dance Team Performance Dance Team Ant-Bullying Benefit

Dance Team Performance
Dance Team Ant-Bullying Benefit
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmAthlete Signing Event
High School - ITC Room 1201 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 5:35pmBoys and Girls Club
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:30pmUpward Bound - 3rd Quarter Workshop
High School - Library location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
4:30pm- 7:30pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium more..location
5:00pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
High School - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 8:00pmShawano Youth League Meeting
High School - ITC Room 1201 location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:00pmBuildings & Grounds Meeting
High School - LGI location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts more..location
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFamily Save Presentation
Middle School - Library/LMC location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th GameHortonville Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Hortonville Middle
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School

Radio broadcast on Shawano radio AM 960, 96.1 FM, or online free at www.WTCHradio.com.
Senior Night Blackout Night

Radio broadcast on Shawano radio AM 960, 96.1 FM, or online free at www.WTCHradio.com. Senior Night
Blackout Night
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade  

(Cancelled)

Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
6:45pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Gamevs. Oshkosh North  @  Crawford Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium more..location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:40pm- 5:00pmRobotic Water Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWinter Dance
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium more..location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School