Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmDI Instant Challenge
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
10:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Weyauwega-Fremont High School location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Mezzanine location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
12:00pm- 2:00pmSCE Class: Beginner Macrame
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Macrame
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-16-19)

vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Shawano Community High School
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 11:00amSCE Class: Water Color Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
10:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Knitting Projects Class
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
2:30pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conferences
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 7:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. New London Middle
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameNew London Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bonduel Middle
 @ Bonduel High School location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Knitting
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Mixed Media
Middle School - Art Rm #130 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chequamegon
 @ Chequamegon High School location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School

Dance Team Performance Dance Team Ant-Bullying Benefit

Dance Team Performance Dance Team Ant-Bullying Benefit

7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 4:15pmStaff Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:00pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium, High School - Band Rm 1215, High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room, High School - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
4:00pm- 7:30pmUpward Bound - 3rd Quarter Workshop
High School - Library location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 7:00pmSCE Class: Beginning Drawing Part 2
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:55pm- 7:30pmShawano Women's Basketball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts, High School - Mezzanine location
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
9:00am- 11:00pmSCE Class: Beginning Drawing Part 1
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 7:30pmParent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 7th GameHortonville Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmBasketball MS: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Hortonville Middle
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team

6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Xavier  @  Shawano Community High School
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
6:45pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium, High School - Band Rm 1215, High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room, High School - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWinter Dance
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pm- 10:00pmSCHS Musical
High School - Auditorium, High School - Band Rm 1215, High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room, High School - Orchestra Rm 1216 location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Menasha High School  @  Shawano Community High School