Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmDI Regional Competition - Snow Day Option

Middle School - Library/LMC more..location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym

High School - Gym/All Courts location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Practice

High School - Mezzanine location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym

4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym

High School - Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting

Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club

Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass

Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 4:30pmBaseball Meeting

High School - LGI location
3:45pm- 4:45pmPBIS Meeting

Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics

Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmNick Curran Meeting

High School - Library location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones

Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade

Middle School - Gym North location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade

5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting

Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball

Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball

Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmKAT Quiz Day

Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 more..location
3:15pm- 6:15pmYouth Volleyball Program

3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program

Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta

Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics

Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 4:45pmTennis Open Gym

Middle School - Gym North location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting

Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girl's Soccer - Captain's Practice

5:00pm- 6:15pmSCE Class: Guitar II

Middle School - Library/LMC location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade

Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Knitting

5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow

Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics

High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade

6:15pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Guitar I

Middle School - Library/LMC location
6:45pm- 8:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball

Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball

Middle School - Gym North location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting

Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 4:00pmIEP

3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics

Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing

Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones

Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab

High School - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop

High School - Woodworking location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout

7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba

High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Meeting

High School - Library location
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts more..location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amSCE Class: Beginning Drawing Part 1

Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:15pm- 6:15pmYouth Volleyball Program

3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program

Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 4:15pmIEP

3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta

Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics

Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 4:45pmTennis Open Gym

Middle School - Gym North location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:30pmParent-Teacher-Student Conferences

4:00pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girl's Soccer - Captain's Practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmCommittee

Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade

5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow

Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade

Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics

High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only
6:15pm- 7:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade

Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer

Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep

Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
2:00pm- 8:00pmClothing Drive

Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

Olga Brener - Community Room #138 more..location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club

3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics

High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics

Middle School - Gyms - Both location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club

OB - Comp Lab 103 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting

Hillcrest - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:15pmSCE Class: Restorative Yoga

Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionals

vs. New London
 @  New London High Schoollocation
(wtch_shawano_at_new_london_reg_march_6_2020.docx)
(wtch_shawano_at_new_london_reg_march_6_2020.docx)
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Youth Swimming Lessons

High School - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 11:00amShawano Youth League Practice

High School - Gym/All Courts more..location
9:00am- 12:00pmClothing Drive

Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice