Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmDI Regional Competition - Snow Day Option
Middle School - Library/LMC, Middle School - Room 104, Middle School - Room 107, Middle School - Room 113, Middle School - Room 156, Middle School - Room 157, Middle School - Gyms - Both, Middle School - Room 105, Middle School - Room 111, Middle School - Room 112, Middle School - Room 106, Middle School - Room 108, Middle School - Room 110, Middle School - Room 115, Middle School - Room 114, Middle School - Orchestra Room, Middle School - Room 123, Middle School - Room 122, Middle School - Room 119, Middle School - Room 118, Middle School - Room 116location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSCHS Softball Practice
High School - Mezzanine location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 5:00pmSCHS Baseball Open Gym
High School - Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
9:00am- 11:30amSCE Class: Hand & Foot Card Club
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
1:00pm- 4:00pmSCE Class: Stained Glass
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 4:45pmPBIS Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:30pm- 6:45pmGirl Scouts Troop 4648 Meeting
Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmKAT Quiz Day
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519, Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Upper Level, Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
10:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Knitting Projects Class
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
3:15pm- 6:15pmYouth Volleyball Program
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girl's Soccer - Captain's Practice
5:00pm- 9:00pmDI Family Night
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons, OB - Guidance Classroom Area, Olga Brener - Room 114 - Guidance Classroom location
5:00pm- 6:15pmSCE Class: Guitar II
Middle School - Library/LMC location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Beginner Knitting
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 7:30pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:15pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Guitar I
Middle School - Library/LMC location
6:45pm- 8:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Extended Volleyball
Middle School - Gym North location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 4:00pmIEP
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:00pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
High School - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:00pmSCHS Softball Pitching Workout
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmShawano Youth League Meeting
High School - Library location
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 6:15pmYouth Volleyball Program
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 4:15pmIEP
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 7:30pmParent-Teacher-Student Conferences
4:00pm- 5:30pmSCHS Girl's Soccer - Captain's Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:15pm- 7:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 1:00pmSCE: VITA Tax Prep
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
2:00pm- 8:00pmClothing Drive
Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys and Girls Club
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:00pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
Middle School - Gyms - Both location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
6:00pm- 7:15pmSCE Class: Restorative Yoga
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmClothing Drive
Middle School - Cafeteria/Commons location
9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice