Shawano Community

Shawano Community

1

Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Gym North location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross-Culture Club Meetings
Olga Brener - Library location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmPTO Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Freedom Middle
 @ Freedom Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball MS: Boys 8th GameFreedom Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
5:00pm- 6:00pmSCE Class: Spanish Beginners & Beyond!
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
5:30pm- 8:30pmSCE Class: Holiday Wreath
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Medford  @  Shawano Community High School
Swimming Pool locationFS
5:50pm- 6:50pmNO WATER AEROBICS
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clintonville
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCross-Culture Club Meetings
Olga Brener - Library location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
3:30pm- 4:30pmLena-IEP
3:30pm- 6:45pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Boys - 2nd Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 2nd grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmGeneral Chemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:30pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Line Dancing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 4th Grade
5:45pm- 7:00pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
5:55pm- 7:30pmShawano Women's Basketball
Middle School - Gym North location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCulture Club Celebration
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location
6:00pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Men's Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSCE Class: Woodworking Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Boys - 3rd Grade
7:00pm- 8:00pmSCE Class: Aqua Zumba
High School - Swimming Pool location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:00pmBBBS Advisory board
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmAlexa -IEP
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

3:45pm- 5:45pmDI Practice - Mr Wojta
Middle School - Comp Lab Rm 148 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 3rd grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 7th grade
3:45pm- 4:45pmKathy Moeller
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team

4:00pm- 6:00pmGirl Scout Troop 4249, meeting
Hillcrest - Art Rm 203 location
4:15pmBasketball MS: Boys 7th GameOconto Falls Middle vs. Shawano Community Middle School  @  Shawano Community Middle School
4:15pmBasketball MS: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

Shawano Community Middle School vs. Oconto Falls Middle
 @ Oconto Falls Elementary School location
4:30pm- 7:00pmBiochemistry Lab
HS - Science Pod Rm 2121 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts Meeting
Hillcrest - Commons location
5:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee Recreation Center location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 6th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/South Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 5th Grade
Hillcrest - Gym/North Court location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSCE Class: YogaFlow
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeland Union
 @ Lakeland Union High School location
5:45pm- 7:15pmHOOPS Boys - 7th Grade
Middle School - Gym North location
5:50pm- 6:50pmSCE Class: Water Aerobics
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSCE Class: Spanish Intermediate
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Dualsvs. Antigo  @  Shawano Community High School

Dance Team Performance

Dance Team Performance

6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 6th grade
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
6:45pm- 8:15pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
6:45pm- 10:00pmPark N Rec: Over 40 Basketball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:15pm- 9:15pmAdult Pick Up Soccer
Middle School - Gym North location
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:30am- 11:30pmStudent Testing
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBoys & Girls Club After-School Program
Middle School - Room 104 location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 6:15pmSCHS Musical Practices
High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Green Room location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Kimberly High Schoollocation

Weigh-ins at 4PM. Wrestling begins at 5:15 p.m..

Weigh-ins at 4PM. Wrestling begins at 5:15 p.m..

5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 8th Grade
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay East  @  Green Bay East
East Old Gym locationFS
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Pulaski  @  Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 3 locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East  @  Green Bay East
East New Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 Gamevs. Pulaski  @  Shawano Community High School
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East  @  Green Bay East
East New Gym locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Pulaski  @  Shawano Community High School
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 5:00pmSwim Club Swimming Meet
High School - Swimming Pool location
8:00am- 12:00pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team Choreography

Comp Team Choreography

9:00am- 3:00pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
Sunday, December 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 5:00pmSwim Club Swimming Meet
High School - Swimming Pool location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - Open Gym
4:00pm- 6:00pmSCHS Girls Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pm- 8:00pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSCHS Boys Basketball Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmWinter Programs
7:00am- 11:00pmBook Fair
Middle School - Library/LMC location
7:00am- 11:00pmSanta Stop & Shop
Middle School - Room 146 (SCE) location
9:00am- 12:00pmSCE Class: Acrylic Painting
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
3:25pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Community Room, Olga Brener - Library, Playground, Room 121location
3:30pm- 4:00pmIEP
Hillcrest - Room 413 - Kindergarten Conference location
3:30pm- 10:00pmRESERVED - HS Athletics
High School - Gym/All Courts location
3:45pm- 5:15pmHOOPS Girls 4th Grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
3:45pm- 5:30pmRESERVED - MS Athletics
MS - Gyms (Both) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSCHS Dance Team Practice
High School - SS Pod Open Area Only location
3:45pm- 4:45pmSET Meeting
Hillcrest - Community Mtg Rm 519 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
3:50pm- 5:50pmSCHS Boys Swim Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys and Girls Club
OB - Comp Lab 103 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSCE Class: Strong Bones
Hillcrest - Resource Rm/Lower Level location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym North Court location
5:15pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Girls 8th grade
Olga Brener - Gym South Court location
5:45pm- 6:45pmHOOPS Boys - 5th Grade
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
5:45pm- 7:15pmSwim Club Practice
High School - Swimming Pool location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball HS Boys' Practice
High School - Gym/All Courts location

V, JV1, and JV2

V, JV1, and JV2

6:00pm- 7:30pmCheer Team Practices
Olga Brener - Cafeteria/Commons location

Comp Team

Comp Team

6:00pm- 7:00pmSCE Class: Nutrigenomics
Middle School - Room 103 (SCE) location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice
Middle School - Mezzanine/Wrestling Area location
6:30pm- 9:00pmWood Carver Open Shop
High School - Woodworking location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Soccer Meeting
Middle School - Room 104 location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Co-Ed Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym South (Wood Floor) location
6:45pm- 10:30pmPark N Rec: Women's Volleyball League
Middle School - Gym North location
6:45pm- 9:30pmSTORM Volleyball Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmSCHS Prelude Concert
High School - Auditorium, High School - Band Rm 1215, High School - Choir Rm 1217, High School - Orchestra Rm 1216 location